This is an official website of Indian Philatelists' Forum * Join Indian Philatelists' Forum * This is an official website of Indian Philatelists' Forum
Home » Awards List » National Level Exhibitions » Stampmania 2009

Awards List :

Stampmania 2009

Stampmania 2009First National One Frame Philatelic Exhibition organised by Baroda Philatelic Society Under the Auspices of India Post.
Venue: Shree Saurashtra Leuva Patel Seva Samaj, Near B. I. D. C., Gorwa, Vadodara-390 003.
Dates: 17th to 20th December 2009.

 

Award - Summary

AWARD CATEGORY
NO. OF AWARDS
MARKS
Diamond
12
85 & ABOVE
Ruby
32
75 TO 84
Emerald
58
65 TO 74
Sapphire
86
55 TO 64
Topaz
145
45 TO 54
Certificate of Participation
70
-
No Show
45
-
TOTAL ENTRIES
448

Stampmania 2009 Awards

Award List

Frame
No.
Name of Participant
Exhibit Title
Award
1
Mr. Krishana Kumar Bhatia A Study of Definitive Stamps of Nehruji
Certificate of Participation
2
Mr. Vinod Kumar Sabharwal A Study of Miniature Sheets - The Indian Army in
UN
Peace Keeping Operation
Sapphire
3
Mr. E.P.James Cochin-Anchal Stamps
Ruby
4
Dr. M. C. Sharma Dhar
Sapphire
5
Mr. Sachin Goyal Dominion of India (Anna - Paisa)
Emerald
6
Mr. Markand Dave Early India Cancellations on Scinde Dawk &
Lithograph
Diamond
7
Mrs. Sangeeta Goel Error Stamps of M. K. Gandhi
Topaz
8
Mr. Shrikant K. Parikh Exploring the Indian Se-tenants
Sapphire
9
Mr. Mir Samsuzzoha Gems of India
Sapphire
10
Mr. Praful Shah India General
Certificate of Participation
11
Mr. Mir Mainuddin India used abroad.
Topaz
12
Mr. Rajesh Bhura Indian Army Overprint
Sapphire
13
Mr. Pramod Kumar Jain Indian Miniature Sheets
Topaz
14
Mr. Eliyas A. Khatri Indian Miniature Sheets - An Heritage Saga
No Show
15
Dr. Prashant B. Patel Interesting Philatelic Material of British India
Topaz
16
Dr. Navin B. Patel Lithographic Stamps of India
Sapphire
17
Ms. Garima Jain Military Stamps of India (1953-1968)
Sapphire
18
Mr. Vipan Kumar Thakur My Experiment with Definitives
Certificate of Participation
19
Dr. Pradeep Jain Pakistan – Overprint on British India
Sapphire
20
Mr. Kaushik M. Choksey Perfins
Topaz
21
Mrs. Bhavnaben Prashant Patel Philatelic Material of Victoria Period
Topaz
22
Mr. Bijoy Kumar Biswal Portuguese India
Emerald
23
Mr. Gangadhar Tripathy Portuguese India - Through Philately
Ruby
24
Mr. O. K. Prakash Puttan Stamps of Cochin State
Sapphire
25
Mr. Rajesh Varma Research on 8th & 9th Definitive & Sp. Definitive Series
Emerald
26
Mr. Mainak Kathiria Se tenant stamps with colour code(traffic lights)
No Show
27
Dr. Ashok Luktuke Somalia Islamic Republic (1955-1967)
Topaz
28
Mr. Vijay Navlakha Stamp Centenary -  1954
Ruby
29
Mr. Rakesh Thaper The 1.5 anna Gandhi Stamp Issue
Topaz
30
Mr. Surendra Goel Traditional Gem Collection of India  Pre Independence
Ruby
31
Mr. Y. K. L. Mathur Traditional Philately
Topaz
32
Dr. Paul James Travancore Anchal Stamps
Diamond
33
Mr. Mafatlal Kuwait From 1923 to 1953
Ruby
34
Mr. S. Veeresh Greeting Post
Certificate of Participation
35
Ms. S. Vidyasri Greeting Post
Certificate of Participation
36
Mr. S. M. Sarvash Shadaab Greeting Post
Certificate of Participation
37
Mr. Puneet Mehta India 1926-46 Nasik Press
Topaz
38
Mr. Garvit Mathur Miniature Sheets
Topaz
39
Ms. Naina Varma India Anna Series
Topaz
40
Ms. Geetika Mathur Postage Stamps of Definitive Series
Certificate of Participation
41
Mr. Binod Kumar Jain Assam Steamer Service – A Study
Ruby
42
Mr. E.P.James Cochin Postal History
Emerald
43
Mr. Vishwas Jain Dead Letter Office, 1889 TO onwards
Certificate of Participation
44
Mr. Hemant Kumar Jain Early Indian Cancellations
Sapphire
45
Mr. Anil Kumar Dhir Edged in Black
Ruby
46
Mr. Suketu Suryakant Jhaveri Greeting Telegrams of Pre Independence India
Emerald
47
Mr. Anup Kumar Raut Gwalior State Cancellations
Ruby
48
Mr. Abhishek Kumar Hand Struck Postage Stamps (India Pre Independence)
No Show
49
Mr. Abhishek Navlakha Helicopter Mail
Diamond
50
Mr. Kishor R. Mistry Hornn of Africa
No Show
51
Mr. Suprabhat Sing Kuthari Indian Field Post Offices in Iraq during World War II
Topaz
52
Mr. Souvik Roy Indian Telegraph : Phonogram Since 1947
Emerald
53
Mr. S. Balasundaram Media Post-Special Markings/Printings
Topaz
54
Mr. Gopal Biswas Mobile Post Offices in India
Emerald
55
Mrs. Damyanti M.Pittie Octagonal Railway Cancellations 1873-1876
Diamond
56
Mr. Kailash Chandra Jain Official Mail, 1854-1866 of India
Topaz
57
Mr. Tated Khusalchand Motilal Post Independence Cancellations
Topaz
58
Dr. Mohan K. S. Postal History of Cochin
Ruby
59
Mr. Vasudev S. Mhaskar Deshavari post marks on Holker State post cards and envelopes for public use  (Since Pre Adhesive Period - 1908)
Emerald
60
Mr. Akash Kedia Postal link between Ujjain(Gwalior state) and Holkar State
Emerald
61
Ms. Priti Dipakkumar Dave Private First Day Covers, 1947 to 1957
Ruby
62
Mr. Angeet Suri Fiscals of Tehri Garhwal
Ruby
63
Mr. B. L. Sahu Study of Butterfly Cancellation
Topaz
64
Mr. N. K. Jareth Study of Kotah State Post Office Cancellations
Topaz
65
Mr. Kishor Srivallabh Chandak The Black & White Seal – Romance of Pre Stamp Era
Diamond
66
Mrs. Shruti  Kishor Chandak The History of Solapur Cancellations
Diamond
67
Mr. Kailash Nankani Yellow Labels
Sapphire
68
Miss Anjali Jain Depth & Dimensions of Philately
Topaz
69
Mr. Gaurav Jain Bangladesh –The Journey of Stamps (1971-1978)
Emerald
70
Ms. Shreya Saxena Indian mail reaching destination without valid postage paid
Certificate of Participation
71
Mr. Krishana Kumar Bhatia A Study of Stationery Charges on Envelopes
Sapphire
72
Mr. Milan Mehta Airmail – Postal Stationery – British India
No Show
73
Mr. Harshad N. Shroff Airmail Letters of U. K. (1945-1995)
No Show
74
Mr. Sanjay Verma Bamra
Emerald
75
Mr. P. C. Goyal Athagarh
Topaz
76
Mr. Siddharth Verma Baudh
Topaz
77
Mrs. Sadhana Jain Express Delivery Envelopes
Topaz
78
Mr. Shantial Fakirchand Hiran Funny Printings in Indian Postal Stationery
Topaz
79
Mr. Om Prakash Kedia Gwalior State – Victorian Postal Stationeries
Sapphire
80
Mr. Dilip R. Gupta Indian Postal Stationery - Pre Independence Period
Topaz
81
Mr. Pratisad Neurgaonkar Indian Postal Stationery Envelopes 1947 - 1958
Emerald
82
Ms. Garima Jain Mahatma Gandhi Postal Stationery (1951-2008)
Topaz
83
Mr. Rajesh Varma Mahatma Gandhi Registered Envelope Postal Stationery 2007-08
Sapphire
84
Dr. Kawaljit S. Gandhi Meghdoot Post Cards
No Show
85
Mr. Batavia Chetan Kishor Post Cards (Post Independence)
Topaz
86
Mr. Parag Saxena Post Cards of Gwalior State
No Show
87
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jain Rakhi Post
Sapphire
88
Mr. T. A. Lazar Refugee Relief Stationery
Certificate of Participation
89
Mr. Kailash Chandra Jain Study of (value) die of KG. V / Printing error variety
Sapphire
90
Mr. Rakesh Walia The Stationery Surcharge Variety
Topaz
91
Ms. Shailja Hiteshkumar Choksi Early Post Cards : India : 1895 to 1956
Certificate of Participation
92
Ms. Vaishnavi S. Tapiawala Meghdoot Cards
Certificate of Participation
93
Ms. Foram Maheshbhai Parekh Meghdoot Post Card
Topaz
94
Mr. C. Raghavendra Postal Stationery with advertisement
Certificate of Participation
95
Ms. Dixsha Daiya Express Delivery Envelopes
Topaz
96
Ms. Garvit Bansal Varieties of Postal Stationery
Certificate of Participation
97
Ms. Prince Daiya India Post Card
Topaz
98
Mr. Ashish Maheshbhai Parekh Meghdoot Post Card
Certificate of Participation
99
Mr. Sudesh P. M. Meghdoot Postcards
Certificate of Participation
100
Mr. Janardan Dilipkumar Shastri 1857 A War of Independence
Topaz
101
Mr. Rajesh Paharia 30 Jan
Ruby
102
Mr. Harshad V. Pethe A Short History of Aviation through Stamps
Certificate of Participation
103
Mr. Saket Bajaj A Thing of Beauty is a Joy forever – Flowers
Sapphire
104
Mr. Akshyaya Kumar Nayak Tiny Flower that speaks
Emerald
105
Mr. Dilip Amrutrao Dhulekar Roses
Certificate of Participation
106
Mr. Arvind Jain A Tribute to Sir Rowland Hill By world Philately
Topaz
107
Mr. Ashok Kumar Tiwary Amateur Radio
Sapphire
108
Mr. Santanu Mukherjee Architecture of Indian Temple
No Show
109
Dr. Pradeep Jain Jain Temples – Great World Heritage
Certificate of Participation
110
Mr. Anil Jayantilal Chokshi Structural Monuments - Temple
Topaz
111
Dr. R. G. Sangoram Atom for Peace
Topaz
112
Mr. Praful Karsandas Thakkar Autographs on Indian Philately
Topaz
113
Mrs. Vinaben Prakash Jambudi Bharat Ratna Lal Bahadur Shashtri
Topaz
114
Mr. H. B. Ojha Birds and Climate Change
Sapphire
115
Mr. Naresh Goyal Classifications of Birds
Emerald
116
Mr. Ajay Kumar Acharya Heaven of Birds
Topaz
117
Mr. Pramod Kumar Saraf Feathered Wonders
Sapphire
118
Mr. Basam Ramesh World of Birds
Certificate of Participation
119
Mr. Daniel Monteiro The National Bird of India - The Peacock
Topaz
120
Mr. Shrikant Yeshwant Ramani Passerines We Love
Ruby
121
Mr. P. Mohanachandran Nair Owl-The Night Bird
Topaz
122
Mr. S. Asokan Blood Donation - Humanitarian Service
Ruby
123
Mr. Ravindranath Bhandurge Bridges
Ruby
124
Mr. Gangadhar Tripathy Buddhist Sites in UNESCO World Heritage
Ruby
125
Mr. Bharatkumar Butterflies - The Flying Jewels
Emerald
126
Mrs. B.Madhini The Winged Wonders
Topaz
127
Mr. Mayank M. Thakre Cartoon Characters of Walt Disney
Emerald
128
Mr. Yashodhan K. Bhatia Celebrating Charles Darwin – Father of Evolution
Topaz
129
Mr. P. K. Jain Children’s Day – Commemorative Stamps
Certificate of Participation
130
Mr. Parmar Shantilal Clemens Christian Theme
Certificate of Participation
131
Mr. Raymus Wahlang Christmas
Sapphire
132
Mr. K. V. Buvanesh Cinema & Music
Certificate of Participation
133
Mr. Ashis Kumar Chakraborty The Golden Story of Silver Screen (Up to 2nd World War)
Ruby
134
Mr. Ajay Srivastav Climate Change
Emerald
135
Mrs. C. G. Rajamani Cometary Probes
Emerald
136
Mr. Mir Samsuzzoha Conquest of Space / Journey to the moon and above.
No Show
137
Mr. Hiren M. Zaveri Man on Moon
Sapphire
138
Mr. Sagi Srinivas Raju Costumes
Sapphire
139
Mr. Shanti Swarup Rath Countdown to Extinction
Sapphire
140
Mr. Roshan Prasad Cricket – Indian Sub Continent
Sapphire
141
Mr. Om Prakash Kedia English Cricketers on Stamps
Sapphire
142
Mr. Vinubhai Bavishi Dak Ticket Mein Manoranjan
Certificate of Participation
143
Mr. Vikas Singh Darjeeling Himalayan Railway- A world heritage site
Topaz
144
Mrs. Sadhana Jain Development of letter Box through the eyes of Philately
Sapphire
145
Mr. Asit Kumar Ghosh Diana (Princess of Wales)
Certificate of Participation
146
Mr. Dinesh Chandra Sharma Dimensions of Fire
Sapphire
147
Mr. Vikas Jain Dinosaurs: A Terrible Lizard
Topaz
148
Mr. Guninder Singh Narang Discovery of India – Through the stamps of the World
Sapphire
149
Mr. Tiny Francis Dogs on Stamps
Sapphire
150
Mr. Miglani Krishan Kumar Endangered Species of India
Emerald
151
Mr. K. Sridhar Energy and its Resources
Topaz
152
Mr. Dileep Kumar Non Conventional Sources of Energy
No Show
153
Mr. Suresh S. Thakkar Stamps on Stamps
Sapphire
154
Ms. Meethila Gang Fish
Sapphire
155
Mr. M. R. Thakre Fishes
Topaz
156
Mrs. Vindhya Manohar Thakre Fishing
Sapphire
157
Mrs. Prabha Bhandurge Whales
Emerald
158
Mr. Subhabrata Basu Flora & Fauna – Our Natural Heritage
Topaz
159
Mr. Dilip Kumar Panda Football – My Favorite Game
Sapphire
160
Mr. Rajesh Bhura Gandhi- The Man of the Millennium
Ruby
161
Mr. Manish Jain Archetypal Man (Gandhi)
No Show
162
Mrs. Sangeeta Goel Life of Mahatama Gandhi
Sapphire
163
Mr. Surendra Goel World Mahatama Gandhi
Emerald
164
Mr. Chirag Sureshkumar Mehta Salt Satyagraha of India
Topaz
165
Mr. Mir Mainuddin The Salt Satyagraha
Topaz
166
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jain International Day of Non Violence
Topaz
167
Dr. Navin B. Patel Indian Round Table Conference
Topaz
168
Mr. Raj Paul Oswal Gastronomy
Certificate of Participation
169
Mr. Ravi Bhusan Verma Glimpses of Floral World
No Show
170
Mr. Bijoyshree Routray Global Warming
Emerald
171
Mrs. Dolly Kumari Great Women and their contribution to society
No Show
172
Mr. Devesh Ghosh Growth in India.
Topaz
173
Mrs. Savitriben Kanjibhai Bhanushali Hands
Topaz
174
Mr. A. J. S. Prabhu Hands, A Story on Miniature Sheets
Topaz
175
Mr. Vinesh Nemchand Shah Homage to Great Soul
Sapphire
176
Mr. Subhasish Sarkar Design Errors & Controversies - around foreign
stamps on Indian topics
Sapphire
177
Mr. K. Leela Bharani Kumar Independent India at 60
No Show
178
Mr. Ilyas Ahmed Patel India @ 60 – Building Super Power Nation
Sapphire
179
Mr. Deepen Pradhan India Post and Philatelic Exhibitions in India
Certificate of Participation
180
Mr. Kapoor Yashvant Rai Indian archeological Motifs
Certificate of Participation
181
Col.   Suresh   Bagga Indian Armed Forces
Topaz
182
Lt. Col. R. K. Singh Indian Army’s Peace Keeping Forces abroad since 1947
Topaz
183
Mr. Borse Ratnakar Sonu Indian National Congress
Topaz
184
Mr. Batavia Kishor Nanalal Indian Nickname
Topaz
185
Mr. J. Krishnamoorthy Indian Saints
No Show
186
Mr. Gaurav Chavda Saints on Indian Stamps
Topaz
187
Dr. Sunny Modi India's journey towards freedom through PRISM of stamps
Sapphire
188
Dr. S. C. Jain Irrigation
No Show
189
Mr. Anil Kumar Jain Jainism thru Philately
Sapphire
190
Mr. Pallab Kumar Bose Lights, Camera, Action...
No Show
191
Mr. Vedant Kishor Chandak Mails on Wheels
Ruby
192
Mr. Vishwesh Karinka Marine Mammals
Ruby
193
Mr. M K Krishnayya Cynofeloidea
Ruby
194
Mr. Rajendra Agrawal “Shashi” Medicine on Stamps
Certificate of Participation
195
Mr. Abhai Mishra Milestones of Indian Antarctic Program
Ruby
196
Mr. Rajesh Garg Money: The Symbol of Power & Wealth
Sapphire
197
Mrs. Sheryl Sylwin Prabhu Mountains on Stamps
Sapphire
198
Mr. Ravi Prakash Panchal Musical Heritage of India
Topaz
199
Ms. G. Ramalakshmi The Development of Indian Music – A philatelic study
Sapphire
200
Mr. Suman Banerjee National Insignia of India
Topaz
201
Mr. Vishnukumar C. Choksi Olympic Games
Topaz
202
Mr. Jagannath M. The Images of Summer Olympics
Sapphire
203
Mr. Prakash Indukumar Jambudi Our National Flag (India)
Topaz
204
Mr. Veeraiah S. Vexillology
Topaz
205
Mr. Vipan Kumar Thakur Art and Artist
Sapphire
206
Mr. Vaibhav Prakashchand Dugad Painting the Art
Certificate of Participation
207
Mr. Amit Janakbhai Shah Women in Painting of famous artists
No Show
208
Mr. Umesh C. Vyas Work of World Famous Painters on Stamps
Topaz
209
Mrs. Anuja Chaudhry PHIL-ART-ELY
No Show
210
Mr. S.L.Bansal Pandas - The Threatened Mammals and their Conservation
Emerald
211
Mr. Bishnu Brata Routray Penguin
No Show
212
Mr. Wamanacharya Ravindra Vasant Permanent Picture Cancellations
Topaz
213
 Dr. (Ms.) A. Sumitra Petroleum
Certificate of Participation
214
CDR. G. Sri Rama Rao, I.N. (Retd.) Philatelic Tribute to Indian Navy
Certificate of Participation
215
Mr. Pragya Kothari Picture from the Past
Sapphire
216
Mrs. Moumita Sinha Postage Petals : Orchid
Emerald
217
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Padhi Ramayana – The Great Indian Ballet
Sapphire
218
Mr. Ramesh Khanna Rashtra Bhasha Hindi
Emerald
219
Mr. Rajiv Vyas Red Cross
Emerald
220
Mr. Shantilal Khimji Dedhia Red Cross
Sapphire
221
Mr. Gilbert Samuel Reptiles
Sapphire
222
Ms. Eeshita Basu Great Indian Rhinoceros
Topaz
223
Mr. Atul Agrawal Rotary on Stamp
Certificate of Participation
224
Mr. R. Soundararajan Sailing Ships of Bygone Age
Certificate of Participation
225
Mr. Vijay Navlakha Salvaged Mail
Diamond
226
Mr. P. M. Vinod Scout and Guide activities on stamps
Emerald
227
Mr. Ajay Agrawal Scouting in India
Topaz
228
Mr. Kartik Sunagar Serpents of the World !
Topaz
229
Dr. Biju Vivekan Shells of the Sea
Topaz
230
Mr. Sumit Taneja Sikhism
Certificate of Participation
231
Mr. Ramakant U. Dave Space
Topaz
232
Mr. Vijaykumar Ashokkumar Bhandari Space
Certificate of Participation
233
Mr. Kaushik M. Choksey Various Types of Stamps
Sapphire
234
Mr. Mohammed Akbar D. Ganjur Stamps on Stamps
Certificate of Participation
235
Mr. T. Ramalingeswara Rao Steam Locomotive
Sapphire
236
Mrs. Jeevan Jyoti Taj Mahal – The Pride of India
Sapphire
237
Mr. Moloy Sarkar Wah Taj
Emerald
238
Mr. Biswanath Mishra The Life in the Speed
Certificate of Participation
239
Mr. Bibhudatta Mishra The Underwater Paradise
Topaz
240
Mr. M.V.S. Prasad Tourism - A Boon or Bane
No Show
241
Mr. Ajay Gupta Tourism of India
Certificate of Participation
242
Mr. Shivanand M. Chitania Transport Vehicles
Certificate of Participation
243
Mr. Chiranjib Chakraborty Modes of Indian Transportation
Sapphire
244
Mr. Dilip R. Gupta Universal Postal Union
Certificate of Participation
245
Mr. Harbandhu Mittal Mother Teresa - The Saint of the Gutters
Topaz
246
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Mallik VILNIUS: European Capital of Culture 2009
Sapphire
247
Dr. M. C. Sharma Wild Life Conservation in India
Sapphire
248
Ms. N. Kalyani Wildlife Protection in India
Sapphire
249
Mrs. Sunita Lalitkumar Agrawal Our Magnificent Wildlife
Emerald
250
Mr. Ravindra Kumar World Famous Personalities – Incredible People
No Show
251
Mr. Akshay Borad 'Yes' These are Postage Stamps
No Show
252
Ms. Abhiti Mishra ABC through Stamps
Emerald
253
Mr. Shivam M. Jaiswal Aeroplane
Topaz
254
Mr. B. R. Shreyas Aviation
Topaz
255
Ms. Ayushi Khare Animal World (In Perspective of Eating Habits)
Emerald
256
Mr.  Meghal Devesh Shah Animals
Topaz
257
Ms. Dibyaswarupa Mohanty World's Beautiful Limbless – Vertebrae
No Show
258
Mr.  Chirag Garg Wild Life & Forest
Certificate of Participation
259
Mr.  Santosh S. The Lord of the Jungle (Elephant)
Topaz
260
Mr.  Lakshay Malhotra The Elephant's World
Emerald
261
Mr. Akshay J. Architecture
Topaz
262
Mr. Amey M. Kulkarni Astronomy
Certificate of Participation
263
Ms. S.Yamuna Priya Darshini Bharat Ratna Awardees
Topaz
264
Ms. M. Neha Jain Birds
Sapphire
265
Ms. Parvathy Vivek Birds – Features & Fascinating Facts
Ruby
266
Ms. Vidisha D. Mehta The Birds
Emerald
267
Ms. M. Sonali Jain Butterflies
Topaz
268
Ms. Sumnima Prarajuli Children of different world through stamps
Topaz
269
Ms. Ojaswita Children’s Day
Emerald
270
Mr.  Akash Mukesh Jobanputra Children’s Day
Emerald
271
Mr.  Ashutosh Panda Cricket – The Game I Like Much
Emerald
272
Ms. Mansi  Goel A Concise History of the World Cup 1930 - 1986
Topaz
273
Mr. Aadish Jain Dak Tikte Sandarbh Jain Dharam
Sapphire
274
Ms. Muskan Malhotra Discover India
Topaz
275
Mr. Venktesh Vyas Disney Cartoon
Emerald
276
Ms. Raina Patel Fish
Topaz
277
Ms. M.S. Nikithashree Flags
No Show
278
Mr.  Siddarth Jain Flags of the Asian Countries
Emerald
279
Mr.  Manav Agarwal Vijayee Vishwa Tiranga Pyara
Certificate of Participation
280
Ms. Vinushree S. Flowers
Topaz
281
Ms. Priya Trivedi Flowers
Topaz
282
Ms. P. Vishakha Flowers (Different Countries)
Certificate of Participation
283
Ms. Gargi Chavda Foreign Personalities on Indian Stamp
Emerald
284
Mr. Nishith D. Ammunje Forts
Topaz
285
Ms. Paritri P. Upadhyay Glory of the Gujarat
Sapphire
286
Ms. Sneha Goel Happy Child Nation’s Pride
Topaz
287
Ms. Bharathi Jain P. Indian Miniature Used
Certificate of Participation
288
Mr. Kunal Indian Wild Animals
Topaz
289
Mr. Jainendra Kumar Jain Integrated and Prosperous India
Certificate of Participation
290
Ms. Palak Jain Jainism and Environment
Topaz
291
Ms. Yamini Jharkhand
Sapphire
292
Ms. Prarthita Jain Know Aids – No Aids
No Show
293
Ms. K. U. B. V. A. Sri Vyshnavi Legends of Indian History
No Show
294
Ms. Maira Bose Loyalty, Pride, Honour
No Show
295
Ms. Mahek N. Desai Mammals
Emerald
296
Mr. Veron Vas Monuments (Ancient of India)
No Show
297
Mr. Rohan Mundra Non-Motorized Transport
Sapphire
298
Mr.  Nimesh  Agrawal History and development of Cars
Topaz
299
Mr. P. Nilesh Jain Old and New Models in Car
Certificate of Participation
300
Ms. Pushti S. Choksi Athletics (Sports)
Topaz
301
Mr.  Vineeth J. Ball Games
Sapphire
302
Mr.  Aprameya.S.Pandit Ball Games
No Show
303
Ms. Tanvi V. Patel Games
Topaz
304
Mr.  Avinash Sharma Olympic Games
Topaz
305
Mr. Vijul Bohra Olympic Games
Topaz
306
Mr. Balasubramanya H. S. Olympics
Topaz
308
Mr. Anshuman Raut Montreal Olympics - A detailed study
No Show
309
Ms. P. Juhi Jain Railways
Certificate of Participation
310
Mr. Joel Royston Fernandes Religious Buildings
Topaz
311
Mr. Rupam Chatterjee Romancing with Lights
Emerald
312
Mr. Abhijeet Kumar Scouts & Guides
No Show
313
Mr. Shrut V. Patel Space Exploration
Sapphire
314
Mr. Joash David Prabhu That Man from Galilee
Sapphire
315
Mr. Yash Rakhecha The Air Balloons
Topaz
316
Mr. Aatman R. Desai The Bridge
Topaz
317
Mr. Kartik Parihar The Child Artists
Certificate of Participation
318
Ms. Manvi Katia The Great Gandhi’s
Topaz
319
Ms. Sadhana Gollapudi The Presidential Story
No Show
320
Ms. S. Shwetha Vision of India
Certificate of Participation
321
Ms. Ruchi V. Patel Water Navigation
Topaz
322
Ms. Palak D. Chitania World Heroes and Heritage
Certificate of Participation
307
Mr. Srikanth M. V. Olympics
Topaz
323
Ms. Samira Bose "From Cradle to Grave"
No Show
324
Mr. Eshwar Karthik B. N. Aeroplanes
Sapphire
325
Mr. Calvin Melroy Menezes Butterflies (Life Cycle)
Sapphire
326
Ms. Rutvi D. Mehta Butterfly
Sapphire
327
Mr. Mayank Gupta Cartoons
Topaz
328
Mr.  Shailesh G. Shankar Christianity
Sapphire
329
Mr. Kashish Thaper Development of Communication in India
Topaz
330
Ms. Varshika Sahu Diana : The Princess of People’s Heart
Topaz
331
Mr.  Srinivas Karthik N. Gandhi – Apostle of Peace
Topaz
332
Ms. Vaibhavi P. Chitania Glorious India
Certificate of Participation
333
Ms. Yogini Madhukar Jhingan Harry Potter and the World of Stamps
Ruby
334
Ms. Pallavi Saraf Jewels of India – Bharat Ratna
Emerald
335
Mr.  Mihir V. Pethe Jubilees of Indian Brave Hearts
Topaz
336
Mr. Merryl Moras Mammals
Topaz
337
Ms. M.S.Nagashree Music
No Show
338
Mr. Joshua Jonathan Prabhu My dream World of Cars
Diamond
339
Mr.  Subhankar Tripathy Red Cross - Anywhere for Every One
Diamond
340
Ms. Nimisha Agrawal Road Safety
Sapphire
341
Mr. Jason Joel Dsilva Sculptures
Sapphire
342
Mr.  Udhaya Bhaskar S. Summer Olympics
Topaz
343
Ms. Mohini Kumar Jain Various Shades of Indian People, Society, Culture & Environment
Topaz
344
Mr. Girishkumar Chhaganlal Popat W. Churchil and V. I. Lenin
Certificate of Participation
345
Ms. Samudyatha M. S. Architecture
Topaz
346
Mr. Nalin Taneja Bharat Ratna
Certificate of Participation
347
Mr. Ishaan Bhutani Children’s Day
Topaz
348
Mr.  Kiran Kumar Patra Feel it But don’t touch it.
Sapphire
349
Mr. Ajeet Pal Singh Healthcare and Diseases
No Show
350
Mr. Dipesh Miglani India – The Land of Saints
Sapphire
351
Mr. Manish Goel Life of Christ
Emerald
352
Ms. Nikita V. Soni Life on Earth
Topaz
353
Ms. Umangi D. Pathak Nature
Topaz
354
Mr. Pranil Prakash Sanghavi Nehru family through stamps
Topaz
355
Ms. Gauri Parashar Sikhism & Sikh
Certificate of Participation
356
Mr. Dipak Hariprasad Dave 1st Indian Air Mail Issue – 1929
Diamond
357
Mr. Raj Paul Oswal Aerophilately
Topaz
358
Mr. S. S. Gupta First Flight Covers
Topaz
359
Mr. Chandrakant Babanrao Bhujade Indian Rocket Mail Stamps & Covers
Emerald
360
Mr. Naresh Agrawal Labeling Airmails
Topaz
361
Mr. Piyush Sharma Air India First Flight Covers
Topaz
362
Ms. Nishita Jain Aero Philately
Topaz
363
Ms. Rashmi Chakrawal Indian Aerophilately (1911-1946)
No Show
364
Mr. Abdul Matin Mollah Bahawalpur Revenues
Diamond
365
Mr. Santanu Panigrahi Bonai State
Ruby
366
Mr. Kiron H. Asher Cutch State Stamp Papers
Ruby
367
Ms. Mayurika G. Shah Dhrangadhara State – Court Fee & Revenue
Sapphire
368
Mr. Varadkumar P. Dhaky Fiscal Stamps of Independent India
Emerald
369
Mr. Anil S. Rathod Fiscals
No Show
370
Mrs. Anita Somani Fiscals of Kishangarh State
Ruby
371
Mrs Biraj Laxmi Mohanty Indian languages in fiscal stamps of India
Ruby
372
Mr. N. K. Jareth Kotah State Fiscals – H. H. Bheem Singh II (1940-48)
No Show
373
Mr. Himmat S. Shekhawat Kutch State
Emerald
374
Mrs. Veena Kedia War Contribution stamps of Dewas J.B.
Ruby
375
Mr. Prateek Somani Fiscals of Loharu State
Emerald
376
Ms. Pratiksha Somani Fiscals of Piploda State
Ruby
377
Mr. Souvik Roy Buddhist Influence on Art & Architecture of Thailand
Sapphire
378
Mr. Krishan Goyal India through Maxim Cards
Topaz
379
Mr. Brijmohan Maniklal Modi International Architecture
Sapphire
380
Mrs. Anju Jain Maximaphily
Emerald
381
Mr. S.L.Bansal Maximaphily-Felidae-Cats
Emerald
382
Mrs. Rekha Goyal Maximum Cards on Birds
Emerald
383
Mr. Pallab Kumar Bose Namaste India
No Show
384
Mr. Anup Kumar Raut Nude Art
Certificate of Participation
385
Mrs. Sasmita Raut Eagles
Emerald
386
Mr. Jaydev Nansey, CE The Beautiful Butterflies
Sapphire
387
Mr. Daniel Monteiro The Duck Family
Topaz
388
Ms. Nidhi Lalitkumar Agrawal “Wildlife – The web of life”
Topaz
389
Ms. Drishti Lalitkumar Agrawal An Endangered Wildlife Heritage
Topaz
390
Mr. Tejan  K. Bhatt Birds on Maxim Cards
Ruby
391
Ms. Ojaswi Jain Indian Maximum Cards
Emerald
392
Mr. K.V.V.S.S.S. Sri Teja Prudvi Maximaphily
No Show
393
Ms. Shweta Raj Bhatia A Study of Maximum Cards issued by P&T Dept., Govt . of India
Topaz
394
Mr. Rakesh Thaper Charkha and the Freedom struggle
Ruby
395
Mrs. Jeevan Jyoti Conveying Greetings in different forms
Sapphire
396
Mr. Naresh Agrawal Insurance in India
Topaz
397
Mr. R. K. Saxena Introduction to members of tenth Antarctic Expedition
No Show
398
Mr. Rajan Jayakar Match Box Lables on Postal Stationery
Sapphire
399
Mr.  Aman Jain Ajmer Philavision
Certificate of Participation
400
Mr. S. P. Bansal 20 P. Mother and Baby
Certificate of Participation
401
Mr. Pradip Mohanty A  Communication – to be extinct
Emerald
402
Mr. Vivek Jain Amazing Philately – Landmarks of India Post
Sapphire
403
Mr. V. Somashekharachary Army Postal Special Covers & Cancellations
Topaz
404
Mr. Kailash Narain Mathur Autograph on FDC of relative concerning person
Topaz
405
Mr. Krishan Goyal Birds eye of France through Philately
Topaz
406
Mr. Surendra A. Kotadia Booklets of Post Independence
Sapphire
407
Mrs. Kum Kum Jain Colors at the age of ‘60’
Certificate of Participation
408
Mr. Hemant Kumar Jain Definitive Series
Emerald
409
Mr. Navinchnadra V. Mehta Djibouti – The unknown part of Africa
No Show
410
Mr. Vishwas Jain Europa in 1959 Through Picture Post Cards
Topaz
411
Mr. Mahendra Raj Bhandari FDCs with errors
Topaz
412
Mr. Atul Jain First Day Cover (Events Combined)
Topaz
413
Ms. Meeta K. Shah First Day Covers
Topaz
414
Mr. Vishandas Tejumal Popat First Day Covers of Pakistan
Certificate of Participation
415
Mr. Arvind Jain First Decade of Indian First Day Covers (1947-1957)
Emerald
416
Mr. Dilip Saboo First Miniature Sheet of India
Sapphire
417
Mr. Prashant Jain Flags
Certificate of Participation
418
Mr. Ramji Hirji Vaghela GB Fdcs
Topaz
419
Mr. Jagannath M. India in Olympics
Emerald
420
Mr. Shrikant Yeshwant Ramani India Post honours Jnanpith Awardees
Topaz
421
Dr. Prasanna Kumar Panda Indian First Day Covers
Certificate of Participation
422
Mr. Pradip Jain Indian Patriotism
Diamond
423
Mrs. Girja Bhandari Information Sheets with errors
Topaz
424
Mr. Shaileshkumar J. Tapiawala Miniature Sheets
Certificate of Participation
425
CDR. G. Sri Rama Rao, I.N. (Retd.) Musical Post Offices
Topaz
426
Mr. Prakash M. Mhaskar Mythology on Bazar Postcards 1902-1912
Certificate of Participation
427
Ms. S. Nahar National Symbols of India
Emerald
428
Dr. S. K. Sen Peace Forces in Lebanon
Topaz
429
Mr. Nagendra Nayak A Philatelic Terms
Certificate of Participation
430
Mr. T. A. Lazar Postal Slogans Stationery since 1947
Topaz
431
Mr. Mahendra Kathiara Private FDC filling postal gaps
Sapphire
432
Mr. Shrikant K. Parikh Precious Gems & Jewellery
Topaz
433
Ms. Binita Pradhyuman Divecha Rest of World
Certificate of Participation
434
Mr. Mainak Kathiara Se tenant stamps on F.D.Cs
Sapphire
435
Mr. G. Anil Kumar Reddy Siamese Stamp Issues
Sapphire
436
Mr. Shital Pradhan